LIVE Nonito Donaire vs Alexandro Santiago — Round 7 · WBC Bantamweight New Odds Posted: Casimero vs Rigondeaux — 2.10 / 1.75 Big Win! J***n won ₱48,000 on Inoue vs Tapales TKO Bet  LIVE Terence Crawford vs Canelo Alvarez — Round 4 · Super WBC Enhanced Odds Alert: Pacquiao Comeback Fight — Special 3.50 Boost! Winner! R***z won ₱22,500 on Casimero KO Method bet Upcoming: Ryan Garcia vs Gervonta Davis II — Odds now live on Jili Boo  LIVE Nonito Donaire vs Alexandro Santiago — Round 7 · WBC Bantamweight New Odds Posted: Casimero vs Rigondeaux — 2.10 / 1.75 Big Win! J***n won ₱48,000 on Inoue vs Tapales TKO Bet  LIVE Terence Crawford vs Canelo Alvarez — Round 4 · Super WBC Enhanced Odds Alert: Pacquiao Comeback Fight — Special 3.50 Boost! Winner! R***z won ₱22,500 on Casimero KO Method bet Upcoming: Ryan Garcia vs Gervonta Davis II — Odds now live on Jili Boo
🥊 BOXING BETTING

Jili Boo Boxing Betting — Back Your Fighter, Win Big in Philippine Pesos

From Manny Pacquiao's legacy to today's world champions, Filipinos breathe boxing. Jili Boo gives you the sharpest odds, live in-fight betting, and the fastest GCash payouts in the game. Tara, pumili na ng bet mo!

50+
Live Fight Markets
₱20
Minimum Bet
3.50
Top Boosted Odds
24/7
Betting Open
🥊

jili boo

Upcoming & Live Fight Cards

Place your bet before the bell rings — odds update in real time.

All Fight Odds
LIVE WBC Bantamweight
Round 7 — Now
World Title Fight
🇵🇭
Nonito Donaire
42-7-0
VS
🇲🇽
Alexandro Santiago
28-3-4
Bantamweight · 118 lbs
Donaire
1.65
Draw
14.00
Santiago
2.30
IBF Bantamweight Sat, Feb 22 — 9:00 PM PHT
World Title Unification
🇵🇭
John Riel Casimero
33-5-1
VS
🇨🇺
Guillermo Rigondeaux
21-2-0
Super Bantamweight · 122 lbs
Casimero
2.10
Draw
16.00
Rigondeaux
1.75
WBA Super Lightweight Sat, Mar 8 — 11:00 PM PHT
🇺🇸
Teofimo Lopez
20-1-0
VS
🇺🇸
Arnold Barboza Jr.
29-0-0
Super Lightweight · 140 lbs
Lopez
2.40
Draw
18.00
Barboza
1.60
WBO Flyweight Sat, Mar 15 — 10:00 PM PHT
Title Defence
🇵🇭
Junto Nakatani
27-0-0
VS
🇲🇽
Angel Ayala Lardizabal
22-3-1
Flyweight · 112 lbs
Nakatani
1.45
Draw
20.00
Lardizabal
2.80
WBC Super Middleweight Sat, Apr 5 — TBA PHT
Mega Fight
🇺🇸
Terence Crawford
41-0-0
VS
🇲🇽
Canelo Alvarez
61-2-2
Super Middleweight · 168 lbs
Crawford
2.55
Draw
22.00
Canelo
1.55
IBF Light Heavyweight Sat, Apr 12 — 10:30 PM PHT
🇬🇧
Joshua Buatsi
18-0-0
VS
🇷🇺
Dmitry Bivol
23-0-0
Light Heavyweight · 175 lbs
Buatsi
2.70
Draw
19.00
Bivol
1.50

jili boo

Boxing and the Philippines — It's Personal

No country watches boxing the way the Philippines does. When a major Filipino fight is on, it feels like the entire nation holds its breath together — sari-sari stores turn up the volume, barangays gather around screens, and group chats light up with play-by-play commentary. Boxing is practically a national religion here, and Jili Boo understands that.

That's why we built a boxing betting section that doesn't just list odds and call it a day. Jili Boo gives Filipino fans a proper platform to back their fighters with real money, competitive odds, and the kind of live betting experience that makes every round feel even more exciting. Whether you're betting ₱500 on a local undercard or going deep on a Manny Pacquiao comeback fight, Jili Boo treats every bet with the same seriousness.

We cover the full boxing calendar — WBC, WBA, WBO, IBF, and independent sanctioning bodies. Filipino fighters get special focus on our platform, with dedicated promotions and enhanced odds whenever a Pinoy is in the ring. Donaire, Casimero, Ancajas, Romero Duno, Jonas Sultan — you'll find odds and betting markets for every major Filipino fight night on Jili Boo.

How Jili Boo Boxing Odds Work

If you're new to boxing betting, odds might look a bit confusing at first — but they're actually pretty simple once you get the hang of it. Jili Boo uses decimal odds (also called European odds), which are the most straightforward format for Filipino bettors.

Here's a quick breakdown: if Nonito Donaire is listed at 1.65, that means for every ₱100 you bet on him, you get back ₱165 if he wins — your original ₱100 plus ₱65 profit. The higher the odds, the bigger the potential payout, but also the less likely that outcome is according to the market. Favorites have lower odds; underdogs have higher ones.

Beyond just picking the winner, Jili Boo offers a range of boxing-specific bet types that can give you much bigger returns. KO/TKO method bets, round betting, over/under on total rounds, and points decision bets all carry higher odds than a straight fight winner market. If you've done your research on a fighter's style, these specialty bets can be very rewarding.

Live betting is where Jili Boo really stands out. Once a fight starts, odds shift every round based on how the action is going. If your fighter starts slowly but you still believe they'll pull it off, you might be able to get a better price by waiting and betting live. It adds a whole new layer of strategy to watching the fight.

Filipino Boxing Legends and Why We Cover Them Closely

The Philippines has produced some of the greatest pound-for-pound boxers in history. Manny Pacquiao remains the gold standard — eight-division world champion, senator, and national icon. Even as Pacquiao discusses potential comeback fights, Jili Boo will have dedicated odds and markets the moment an official fight is announced.

Nonito Donaire, "The Filipino Flash," continues to compete at the highest level deep into his career, defying time with performances that would make fighters half his age envious. John Riel Casimero brings knockout power to every fight. Mark Magsayo, Reymart Gaballo, and a new generation of Filipino fighters are making noise on the world stage. Jili Boo covers all of them with the depth of betting markets they deserve.

We also know that Filipino fans don't just bet on Filipino fighters. Big international fights — Crawford vs Canelo, Garcia vs Davis, Inoue vs anyone — all get heavy coverage on Jili Boo with multiple betting markets, competitive odds, and live in-play options throughout the night.

Responsible Boxing Betting on Jili Boo

Boxing betting should add to the excitement of watching fights, not become a source of financial stress. Jili Boo takes responsible gaming seriously. We provide deposit limits, session reminders, and self-exclusion tools for any player who feels their betting habits are getting out of hand. Set a budget before the fight, stick to it, and bet for fun. Never bet more than you can afford to lose. For more information, visit our Responsible Gaming page.

Quick Odds Reference

FighterFightOdds
Donairevs Santiago1.65
Casimerovs Rigondeaux2.10
Barboza Jr.vs Lopez1.60
Bivolvs Buatsi1.50
Canelovs Crawford1.55
Nakatanivs Lardizabal1.45
Instant GCash Deposits
Top up your Jili Boo account in seconds. ₱20 minimum bet. No waiting, no delays.
Live In-Fight Betting
Odds update every round. Bet live as the fight unfolds for bigger value and sharper decisions.
Competitive Odds
Jili Boo offers some of the best boxing odds available to Filipino bettors — more PHP in your pocket per win.

jili boo

Boxing Bet Types Available on Jili Boo

Go beyond picking the winner — more markets mean more ways to profit from your boxing knowledge.

Fight Winner (Moneyline)
The most straightforward bet — pick which fighter wins. Available for pre-fight and live in-play betting. Best for beginners.
Method of Victory
Predict not just who wins, but how — KO/TKO, points decision, or technical decision. Higher odds, bigger potential returns.
Round Betting
Pick the exact round the fight ends in. High-odds markets with serious payouts. Great for fighters with known KO tendencies.
Over / Under Rounds
Will the fight last over or under a set number of rounds? Simple two-way market with competitive odds — popular for big fights.
Points Decision
Bet that the fight goes the full distance and is decided by judges' scorecards. Useful when two elite boxers are matched evenly.
Live In-Fight Betting
Place bets as the fight happens in real time. Odds shift every round. The most dynamic and exciting way to bet on boxing at Jili Boo.

Filipino Fighter Spotlight

Know your fighters before you bet — Jili Boo keeps Filipino boxing fans fully informed.

🇵🇭
Nonito Donaire
"The Filipino Flash"
Record42-7-0
KO %59%
DivisionBantamweight
StatusActive Champion
Current Odds1.65
🇵🇭
John Riel Casimero
"The Quadro Alas"
Record33-5-1
KO %72%
DivisionSuper Bantam
StatusUpcoming Fight
Current Odds2.10
🇵🇭
Mark Magsayo
"Magnifico"
Record26-1-0
KO %65%
DivisionFeatherweight
StatusActive
Next OddsTBA
🇵🇭
Jerwin Ancajas
"Pretty Boy"
Record34-3-2
KO %55%
DivisionSuper Flyweight
StatusActive
Next OddsTBA

How to Bet on Boxing at Jili Boo

Four steps from zero to having a bet on the fight. Straightforward, fast, and open to all Filipino players aged 18 and above.

1
Register Your Jili Boo Account
Click Register and enter your basic details. Takes under 3 minutes. Must be 18 or older. No deposit required just to sign up.
2
Deposit via GCash, Maya, or Your Bank
Log in and go to Deposit. Choose GCash, Maya, BDO, BPI, or any supported PH payment. Minimum ₱100. Credited instantly.
3
Find Your Fight and Choose Your Market
Go to Boxing Betting, browse upcoming and live fights. Pick your market — fight winner, KO method, round betting, or live bet.
4
Enter Your Stake and Confirm Your Bet
Enter how much you want to bet in PHP, check the potential payout, and confirm. Winnings are credited to your Jili Boo wallet instantly after the result.
jili boo

Your Privacy at Jili Boo Boxing Betting

Jili Boo collects your personal information only to provide sports betting services and comply with Philippine gaming regulations. We never share your data with unauthorised parties. All transactions are processed securely using 256-bit SSL encryption. You may request access to or deletion of your personal data at any time by contacting our support team.

Read Full Privacy Policy

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about boxing betting on Jili Boo, answered straight.

Absolutely. Jili Boo gives special coverage to Filipino fighters across all weight classes and promotions. Nonito Donaire, John Riel Casimero, Mark Magsayo, Jerwin Ancajas, and other Pinoy boxers all have dedicated markets whenever they fight. Manny Pacquiao fights, should they happen, will receive enhanced odds and special promotions on Jili Boo. We celebrate Filipino boxing heritage the same way our players do.

Not at all — Jili Boo offers much more than just fight winner markets. You can bet on the method of victory (KO/TKO vs points decision), exact round betting, over/under on total rounds, and whether the fight goes the full distance. Live in-fight betting is also available on major bouts, with odds updating after each round. These specialty markets often carry much higher odds than a straight moneyline bet.

Winning bets are settled and credited to your Jili Boo wallet as soon as the official result is confirmed after the fight. For most bouts this happens within minutes of the final bell. You can then withdraw your winnings via GCash or Maya — most e-wallet withdrawals are processed within minutes during normal hours. No unnecessary delays, no runaround. Your PHP pesos come through fast.

The minimum boxing bet on Jili Boo is ₱20. This makes it accessible for casual fans who want to add a little extra excitement to watching the fight, as well as serious bettors going for larger stakes. All bets are placed and settled in Philippine Peso (PHP) — no currency conversion, no confusing exchange rates. Just straightforward PHP betting on the fights you love.

🥊

Ready to Back Your Fighter at Jili Boo?

The next big fight card is coming and the odds are already live. Join thousands of Filipino boxing fans betting on Jili Boo — register for free, deposit via GCash or Maya, and place your first bet today. Sulit ang bawat piso, kabayan!